60 km

M  60 km
   1. Jani-Pekka Pantti         Kauhajoki        3.01.04
   2. Jari Paavola              Länsi-Turunma    3.01.51
   3. Tapani Hietaoja           Kankaanpää       3.01.55
   4. Jarmo Kananoja            Ilmajoki         3.11.54
   5. Jouni Rostila             Kangasala        3.12.21
   6. Kimmo Kivioja             Pori             3.13.35
   7. Matti Saari               Ikaalinen        3.15.29
   8. Juhani Ikola              Kurikka          3.18.04
   9. Mikko Lamminpää           Turku            3.18.23
  10. Leo Jokinen               Kokkola          3.35.05
  11. Jarkko Lehtiniemi         Vaasa            3.36.56
  12. Markku Rintamäki          Vaasa            3.39.01
  13. Juha Laitinen             Lapua            3.40.28
  14. Harri Uusitalo            Kankaanpää       3.48.57
  15. Petri Hänninen            Vaasa            3.51.00
  16. Stig Bergkulla            Vaasa            3.53.32
  17. Pekka Moilanen            Kuopio           3.53.49
  18. Petri Saarijärvi          Seinäjoki        3.55.29
  19. Juha Veittiaho            Seinäjoki        3.58.24
  20. Mika Puskala              Seinäjoki        4.03.31
  21. Juha Rouhiainen           Vähäkyrö         4.04.10
  22. Pekka Kallio-Könnö        Kauhajoki        4.08.03
  23. Henri Rinta-Piirto        Kurikka          4.17.34
  24. Harri Laine               Kauhajoki        4.25.16
  25. Jani Raipala              Ylöjärvi         4.26.51
  26. Aarno Kallio-Könnö        Kauhajoki        4.37.44
  27. Samu Suominen             Pori             4.56.22
  28. Matti Kangasniemi         Helsinki         5.02.09

M40 60 km
   1. Kimmo Vehkakoski          Vaasa            3.03.23
   2. Tommi Äijö                Kauhajoki        3.03.46
   3. Robert Bergkulla          Vaasa            3.09.27
   4. Ari Kansikas              Hämeenkyrö       3.15.37
   5. Eero Holmala              Ikaalinen        3.18.26
   6. Ari Lundahl               Lapua            3.20.20
   7. Reima Majamki             Hämeenkyrö       3.21.52
   8. Veijo Koskinen            Kauhajoki        3.22.06
   9. Ari-Pekka Koivisto        Helsinki         3.23.02
  10. Jouko Mäkelä              Porvoo           3.26.01
  11. Reijo Virtanen            Alajärvi         3.27.48
  12. Vesa Rönkkö               Pirkkala         3.27.55
  13. Petri Salminen            Noormarkku       3.28.54
  14. Mikael Fagerholm          Länsi-Turunma    3.33.52
  15. Harri Viitamäki           Tampere          3.34.07
  16. Jarmo Ylä-Autio           Lapua            3.37.49
  17. Hannu Ilonen              Pälkäne          3.38.51
  18. Harri Rinta-Piirto        Kurikka          3.45.10
  19. Jari Uusitalo             Nurmijärvi       3.47.28
  20. Juha Korkeakangas         Kokkola          3.47.36
  21. Markus Korpi              Vaasa            3.51.03
  22. Tapio Laakso              Pyhäjärvi        3.53.32
  23. Arto Juusela              Ikaalinen        4.00.12
  24. Pekka Sutinen             Vaasa            4.01.58
  25. Vesa Uusitalo             Pomarkku         4.05.13
  26. Micael Gröndahl           Kristiinank.     4.08.31
  27. Pasi Sippola              Ikaalinen        4.10.46
  28. Ari Sippola               Ikaalinen        4.10.49
  29. Juha Kleemola             Kangasala        4.11.35
  30. Petteri Mäkelä            Seinäjoki        4.19.15
  31. Jouni Hakala              Rusko            4.26.51
  32. Matti Säämäki             Pori             4.30.02
  33. Olli Santahuhta           Kankaanpää       4.33.36
  34. Antti Kujala              Seinäjoki        4.37.39
  35. Ari Aittamäki             Pori             4.42.39
  36. Pertti Säämäki            Kankaanpää       5.02.11
  37. Heikki Haapala            Ilmajoki         5.36.15
  38. Harri Loukko              Kauhajoki        5.40.55

M50 60 km
   1. Pasi Waali                Kaarina          3.03.46
   2. Rainer Hakamäki           Isojoki          3.04.08
   3. Henry Karlsson            Länsi-Turunma    3.10.07
   4. Erkki Mäkinen             Kauhava          3.10.24
   5. Veikko Hietaoja           Kankaanpää       3.10.30
   6. Veikko Rantamäki          Kauhajoki        3.13.08
   7. Tuomo Panttila            Kauhajoki        3.13.59
   8. Pauli Tuuttila            Seinäjoki        3.18.30
   9. Markku Ritanotko          Turku            3.31.36
  10. Tapio Hietaoja            Kankaanpää       3.31.52
  11. Jaakko Korpikoski         Turku            3.33.51
  12. Jaakko Niemelä            Tampere          3.35.40
  13. Teuvo Mäenpää             Ulvila           3.45.21
  14. Roberto Röyskö            Tampere          3.45.24
  15. Kari Majamäki             Ylöjärvi         3.50.06
  16. Pekka Rönkkö              Siilinjärvi      3.55.09
  17. Erkki Salo                Ilmajoki         3.58.26
  18. Raimo Hannukainen         Kankaanpää       3.59.47
  19. Harri Koskinen            Alavus           4.06.03
  20. Tuomo Kauhaniemi          Mänttä-Vilppu    4.08.29
  21. Seppo Lamminpää           Pomarkku         4.15.47
  22. Asko Rantala              Kurikka          4.20.06
  23. Antti Vahero              Kokemäki         4.28.56
  24. Pekka Hakanen             Huittinen        4.30.40
  25. Aimo Lehtonen             Pomarkku         4.31.29
  26. Kari Alanko               Kaarina          4.33.39
  27. Mikko Rajakangas          Pomarkku         4.48.45
  28. Ari Hänninen              Riihimäki        4.48.57
  29. Hannu Nordlund            Pori             4.56.23
  30. Kari Nuuttila             Kauhajoki        5.01.41

M60 60 km
   1. Harri Mäkelä              Sastamala        3.09.28
   2. Mauno Myllymäki           Nokia            3.21.04
   3. Jorma Rajamäki            Merikarvia       3.24.11
   4. Voitto Majasaari          Ilmajoki         3.27.35
   5. Karl-Georg Båsk           Malax            3.28.07
   6. Göran Engman              Närpes           3.29.33
   7. Into Mustalahti           Ylöjärvi         3.30.34
   8. Pekka Forss               Nokia            3.31.06
   9. Esko Sippola              Seinäjoki        3.34.56
  10. Mikko Tyynelä             Kokkola          3.36.58
  11. Esa Rinne                 Hämeenkyrö       3.37.49
  12. Unto Elo                  Helsinki         3.37.55
  13. Jussi Kankaanpää          Seinäjoki        3.39.43
  14. Jarmo Vuorinen            Ylöjärvi         3.49.56
  15. Timo Turpeinen            Juva             3.50.39
  16. Pekka Tolonen             Vaasa            3.53.31
  17. Lasse Reinikka            Mustasaari       3.55.29
  18. Paavo Aho                 Seinäjoki        4.02.20
  19. Raimo Kujansuu            Kankaanpää       4.06.53
  20. Veikko Koivisto           Pori             4.07.22
  21. Ilkk Avuorinen            Kaarina          4.09.24
  22. Lars Granlund             Närpes           4.09.59
  23. Alpo Söderdahl            Pori             4.10.48
  24. Matti Pihlaja             Seinäjoki        4.31.27
  25. Esko Salomaa              Kauhajoki        4.33.05
  26. Kari Lauren               Kokemäki         4.34.29
  27. Jorma Pitkänen            Vähäkyrö         4.46.06
  28. Eino Elovainio            Pori             4.56.23

N  60 km
   1. Tiina Moilanen            Kuopio           3.23.59
   2. Jaana Aarnio              Kangasala        3.34.33
   3. Kati Niemelä              Ilmajoki         4.30.38
   4. Heli Matikainen           Kaarina          4.35.20
   5. Jaana Tervo               Tampere          4.39.33
   6. Minna Yli-Heikkuri        Vaasa            4.54.25

N40 60 km
   1. Marianne Niemi            Kristiinank.     3.23.01
   2. Anne Kuusisto             Tampere          3.46.00
   3. Rita Linko                Helsinki         4.07.26
   4. Terttu Soini              Kauhajoki        4.10.43
   5. Päivi Välimäki            Pori             4.47.09
   6. Seija Sauru               Ilmajoki         5.54.03

Retki 60 km
  Erkki Ylikoski            Kankaanpää       
  Pekka Soini               Kauhajoki        
  Kari Saari                Vaasa            
  Arto Koivisto             Kokemäki         
  Pertti Lusa               Tampere          
  Teemu Saari               Vaasa            
  Erkki Kytönen             Seinäjoki        
  Risto Vainio              Turku            
  Antti Loukko              Kauhajoki        
  Pentti Loukko             Kauhajoki        
  Olli Kaunismäki           Ulvila           
  Jukka Vaaraniemi          Vaasa            
  Tapio Palomäki            Vaasa            
  Kalevi Yli-Teevahainen    Kauhajoki        
  Raimo Maljanen            Kankaanpää       
  Saara Kinnunen            Vaasa            
  Kari Ala-Honkola          Ilmajoki         
  Jussi Ketonen             Ilmajoki         
  Aarne Viitanen            Pori             
  Jari Pihlajamäki          Espoo            
  Seppo Pihlajamäki         Nastola          
  Väinö Latvala             Ilmajoki